ET RESOURCE HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12155253Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Linley House, Dickinson Street, Manchester M1 4LF
- Incorporated
- 14/08/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 82 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £99.31K
Total Assets
2024: £765.31K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £666.00K
Employees
2024: 31
In 2025, ET RESOURCE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £99.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.02M, cash in bank of £984.00 and total liabilities of £916.00K. Reported headcount was 82 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £666.00K in 2024 to £916.00K in 2025 (37.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ET RESOURCE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10581% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+1140679%
£89.00 in 2023 to £1.02M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-<0.1%
£99.31K in 2023 to £99.29K in 2025
ET RESOURCE HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ET RESOURCE HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.78%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 90.22%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.11%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.10%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ET RESOURCE HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | 89.00 | 99.31K | 99.31K | 99.29K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 89.00 | 89.00 | 765.31K | 1.02M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | 984.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 666.00K | 916.00K |
| Employees | 4 | 18 | 33 | 31 | 82 |
ET RESOURCE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ET RESOURCE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ET RESOURCE HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ET RESOURCE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
ET RESOURCE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £99.29K for 2025. That compares with £99.31K in 2024, a change of -0.02%.
What total assets did ET RESOURCE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
ET RESOURCE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.02M for 2025. That compares with £765.31K in 2024, a change of 32.66%.
What cash in bank did ET RESOURCE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
ET RESOURCE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £984.00 for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does ET RESOURCE HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
ET RESOURCE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 82 employees in 2025, compared with 31 in 2024.
How have ET RESOURCE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ET RESOURCE HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by <0.1%, total assets rose by 1140679% and employee numbers rose by 148%. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £99.31K to £99.29K. Reported headcount went from 33 in 2023 to 82 in 2025 (+49).
Which years of ET RESOURCE HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.