Active

ETALON HOLDING LTD Financials

Company number
12252250Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Spaces, The Charter Building, Charter Place, Uxbridge UB8 1JG
Incorporated
09/10/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£22.70K2024
27.10%vs 2023

2023: £17.86K

Total Assets

£27.93K2024
175.90%vs 2023

2023: £10.12K

Cash in Bank

£55.002021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£5.23K2024
127.92%vs 2023

2023: £-18.74K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, ETALON HOLDING LTD reported net assets of £22.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £27.93K, cash in bank of £55.00 and total liabilities of £5.23K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £-18.74K in 2023 to £5.23K in 2024 (127.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£22.70K2024
27.10%from £17.86K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ETALON HOLDING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£28.84K2022£22.70K2024
-21.3%vs 2022

-11.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£23.002022£27.93K2024
+121322%vs 2022

+3385% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-28.81K2022£5.23K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Assets+121322%

£23.00 in 2022 to £27.93K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-21.3%

£28.84K in 2022 to £22.70K in 2024

ETALON HOLDING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ETALON HOLDING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
81.27%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
18.73%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.17%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.36%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ETALON HOLDING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-27.59K28.84K17.86K22.70K
Total Assets£4.06K23.0010.12K27.93K
Cash in Bank£55.00–––
Total Liabilities£31.65K-28.81K-18.74K5.23K
Employees1333

ETALON HOLDING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ETALON HOLDING LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ETALON HOLDING LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ETALON HOLDING LTD report in 2024?

toggle

ETALON HOLDING LTD reported net assets of £22.70K for 2024. That compares with £17.86K in 2023, a change of 27.10%.

What total assets did ETALON HOLDING LTD report in 2024?

toggle

ETALON HOLDING LTD reported total assets of £27.93K for 2024. That compares with £10.12K in 2023, a change of 175.90%.

What cash in bank did ETALON HOLDING LTD report in 2021?

toggle

ETALON HOLDING LTD reported cash in bank of £55.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does ETALON HOLDING LTD employ?

toggle

ETALON HOLDING LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have ETALON HOLDING LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, ETALON HOLDING LTD's net assets fell by 21.3%, total assets rose by 121322% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 11.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £28.84K to £22.70K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of ETALON HOLDING LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.