Active

ETHICAL WORKFORCE LTD Financials

Company number
07657684Copy
Copy
Registered office
100 Borough High Street, London SE1 1LB
Incorporated
03/06/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
25 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£37.69K2024
12.31%vs 2023

2023: £33.56K

Total Assets

£9.12K2024
-75.79%vs 2023

2023: £37.68K

Total Liabilities

£-28.57K2024
-793.71%vs 2023

2023: £4.12K

Employees

252024
+7vs 2023

2023: 18

In 2024, ETHICAL WORKFORCE LTD reported net assets of £37.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.12K and total liabilities of £-28.57K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £4.12K in 2023 to £-28.57K in 2024 (-793.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£37.69K2024
12.31%from £33.56K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ETHICAL WORKFORCE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£714.002022£37.69K2024
+5179%vs 2022

+627% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£68.06K2022£9.12K2024
-86.6%vs 2022

-63.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£67.34K2022£-28.57K2024
-142%vs 2022

Employees

182022252024
+38.9%vs 2022+7

Biggest increase

Net Assets+5179%

£714.00 in 2022 to £37.69K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-142%

£67.34K in 2022 to £-28.57K in 2024

ETHICAL WORKFORCE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ETHICAL WORKFORCE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
413.13%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-313.13%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ETHICAL WORKFORCE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-35.32K714.0033.56K37.69K
Total Assets£24.48K68.06K37.68K9.12K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£59.79K67.34K4.12K-28.57K
Employees18181825

ETHICAL WORKFORCE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ETHICAL WORKFORCE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ETHICAL WORKFORCE LTD reported net assets of £37.69K for 2024. That compares with £33.56K in 2023, a change of 12.31%.

ETHICAL WORKFORCE LTD reported total assets of £9.12K for 2024. That compares with £37.68K in 2023, a change of -75.79%.

ETHICAL WORKFORCE LTD reported total liabilities of £-28.57K for 2024. That compares with £4.12K in 2023, a change of -793.71%.

ETHICAL WORKFORCE LTD reported 25 employees in 2024, compared with 18 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ETHICAL WORKFORCE LTD's net assets rose by 5179%, total assets fell by 86.6%, total liabilities fell by 142% and employee numbers rose by 38.9%. Net assets compounded at 627% a year across the two years to 2024, from £714.00 to £37.69K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2022 to 25 in 2024 (+7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.