Active

EUFORIA LIMITED Financials

Company number
03914510Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 Merton Park Parade 1, Merton Park Parade, London SW19 3NT
Incorporated
27/01/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-489.08K2024
0.28%vs 2023

2023: £-490.45K

Total Assets

£773.98K2024
-0.44%vs 2023

2023: £777.42K

Cash in Bank

£6.57K2024
8.06%vs 2023

2023: £6.08K

Total Liabilities

£1.26M2024
-0.38%vs 2023

2023: £1.27M

Employees

92024
+1vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2024, EUFORIA LIMITED reported net assets of £-489.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £773.98K, cash in bank of £6.57K and total liabilities of £1.26M. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £1.27M in 2023 to £1.26M in 2024 (-0.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-489.08K2024
0.28%from £-490.45K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures EUFORIA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-465.05K2022£-489.08K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£5.04K2022£6.57K2024
+30.3%vs 2022

+14.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£772.58K2022£773.98K2024
+0.2%vs 2022

+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.24M2022£1.26M2024
+2.1%vs 2022

+1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202292024
+50%vs 2022+3

Biggest increase

Employees+50%

6 in 2022 to 9 in 2024

EUFORIA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EUFORIA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-63.19%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
163.19%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.52%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.85%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EUFORIA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-461.82K-465.05K-490.45K-489.08K
Total Assets£779.41K772.58K777.42K773.98K
Cash in Bank£11.55K5.04K6.08K6.57K
Total Liabilities£1.24M1.24M1.27M1.26M
Employees6689

EUFORIA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has EUFORIA LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EUFORIA LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did EUFORIA LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

EUFORIA LIMITED reported net assets of £-489.08K for 2024. That compares with £-490.45K in 2023, a change of 0.28%.

What total assets did EUFORIA LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

EUFORIA LIMITED reported total assets of £773.98K for 2024. That compares with £777.42K in 2023, a change of -0.44%.

What cash in bank did EUFORIA LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

EUFORIA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.57K for 2024. That compares with £6.08K in 2023, a change of 8.06%.

How many people does EUFORIA LIMITED employ?

toggle

EUFORIA LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.

How have EUFORIA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, EUFORIA LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 30.3%, total assets rose by 0.2%, total liabilities rose by 2.1% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Cash in bank compounded at 14.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £5.04K to £6.57K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 9 in 2024 (+3).

Which years of EUFORIA LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.