EUPHRASIA VENTURES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10093976Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Bright Ventures Ltd, Belstead, Ipswich IP2 9HB
- Incorporated
- 31/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £490.14K
Total Assets
2023: £109.44K
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £5.80M
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, EUPHRASIA VENTURES LIMITED reported net assets of £704.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £109.44K, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £5.58M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £490.14K in 2023 to £704.34K in 2024 (43.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures EUPHRASIA VENTURES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+45.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-99.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-62.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+111%
£333.95K in 2022 to £704.34K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£16.92K in 2022 to £1.00 in 2024
EUPHRASIA VENTURES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EUPHRASIA VENTURES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 643.56%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5,102.83%2024
- Revenue per employee
- £54.00K2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EUPHRASIA VENTURES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 266.17K | 333.95K | 490.14K | 704.34K |
| Total Assets£ | 815.09K | 765.93K | 109.44K | 109.44K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.76K | 16.92K | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.73M | 6.61M | 5.80M | 5.58M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
EUPHRASIA VENTURES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EUPHRASIA VENTURES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EUPHRASIA VENTURES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did EUPHRASIA VENTURES LIMITED report in 2024?
EUPHRASIA VENTURES LIMITED reported net assets of £704.34K for 2024. That compares with £490.14K in 2023, a change of 43.70%.
What total assets did EUPHRASIA VENTURES LIMITED report in 2024?
EUPHRASIA VENTURES LIMITED reported total assets of £109.44K for 2024. That compares with £109.44K in 2023.
What cash in bank did EUPHRASIA VENTURES LIMITED report in 2024?
EUPHRASIA VENTURES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.00 in 2023.
How many people does EUPHRASIA VENTURES LIMITED employ?
EUPHRASIA VENTURES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have EUPHRASIA VENTURES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, EUPHRASIA VENTURES LIMITED's net assets rose by 111%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 85.7% and total liabilities fell by 15.5%. Net assets compounded at 45.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £333.95K to £704.34K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of EUPHRASIA VENTURES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.