Active

EUREKA ENTERPRISE LIMITED Financials

Company number
06828390Copy
Copy
Registered office
149-153 Farnham Road, Office 109, Slough SL1 4XP
Incorporated
24/02/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
28 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£18.85K2023
-27.94%vs 2022

2022: £26.16K

Cash in Bank

£10.01K2023
7.10K%vs 2022

2022: £139.00

Employees

282023
+21vs 2022

2022: 7

In 2023, EUREKA ENTERPRISE LIMITED reported net assets of £18.85K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £10.01K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £139.00 in 2022 to £10.01K in 2023 (7.10K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£18.85K2023
-27.94%from £26.16K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures EUREKA ENTERPRISE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£21.24K2021£18.85K2023
-11.2%vs 2021

-5.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£12.07K2021£10.01K2023
-17.1%vs 2021

-8.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

52021282023
+460%vs 2021+23

Biggest increase

Employees+460%

5 in 2021 to 28 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-17.1%

£12.07K in 2021 to £10.01K in 2023

EUREKA ENTERPRISE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EUREKA ENTERPRISE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£21.24K26.16K18.85K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£12.07K139.0010.01K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees5728

EUREKA ENTERPRISE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EUREKA ENTERPRISE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

EUREKA ENTERPRISE LIMITED reported net assets of £18.85K for 2023. That compares with £26.16K in 2022, a change of -27.94%.

EUREKA ENTERPRISE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.01K for 2023. That compares with £139.00 in 2022, a change of 7.10K%.

EUREKA ENTERPRISE LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2023, compared with 7 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, EUREKA ENTERPRISE LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.2%, cash in bank fell by 17.1% and employee numbers rose by 460%. Net assets contracted at 5.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £21.24K to £18.85K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 28 in 2023 (+23).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.