EUREKA PROPERTY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06465897Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 28 Westbury Avenue, Turnpike Lane, London N22 6RS
- Incorporated
- 07/01/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £29.92K
Total Assets
2024: £156.16K
Total Liabilities
2024: £126.24K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, EUREKA PROPERTY LTD reported net assets of £37.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £176.29K and total liabilities of £138.88K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £156.16K in 2024 to £176.29K in 2025 (12.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EUREKA PROPERTY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+30.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+71.3%
£21.84K in 2023 to £37.41K in 2025
Every measure that changed in EUREKA PROPERTY LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EUREKA PROPERTY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.22%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 78.78%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EUREKA PROPERTY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.25K | 16.24K | 21.84K | 29.92K | 37.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 114.68K | 112.61K | 139.04K | 156.16K | 176.29K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 100.43K | 96.37K | 117.20K | 126.24K | 138.88K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
EUREKA PROPERTY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EUREKA PROPERTY LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EUREKA PROPERTY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did EUREKA PROPERTY LTD report in 2025?
EUREKA PROPERTY LTD reported net assets of £37.41K for 2025. That compares with £29.92K in 2024, a change of 25.03%.
What total assets did EUREKA PROPERTY LTD report in 2025?
EUREKA PROPERTY LTD reported total assets of £176.29K for 2025. That compares with £156.16K in 2024, a change of 12.89%.
What total liabilities did EUREKA PROPERTY LTD report in 2025?
EUREKA PROPERTY LTD reported total liabilities of £138.88K for 2025. That compares with £126.24K in 2024, a change of 10.02%.
How many people does EUREKA PROPERTY LTD employ?
EUREKA PROPERTY LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have EUREKA PROPERTY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, EUREKA PROPERTY LTD's net assets rose by 71.3%, total assets rose by 26.8%, total liabilities rose by 18.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 30.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £21.84K to £37.41K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of EUREKA PROPERTY LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.