Active

EURO QUALITY COATINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02901157Copy
Copy
Registered office
Wentloog Corporate Park, Wentloog, Cardiff, South Glamorgan CF3 2ER
Incorporated
22/02/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
42 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£253.87K2024
-65.46%vs 2023

2023: £735.07K

Total Assets

£1.15M2024
-29.15%vs 2023

2023: £1.62M

Cash in Bank

£0.002021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£896.72K2024
0.88%vs 2023

2023: £888.91K

Employees

422024
-5vs 2023

2023: 47

In 2024, EURO QUALITY COATINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £253.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.15M, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £896.72K. Reported headcount was 42 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £735.07K in 2023 to £253.87K in 2024 (-65.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£253.87K2024
-65.46%from £735.07K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EURO QUALITY COATINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
22.06%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
77.94%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EURO QUALITY COATINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£520.01K735.07K253.87K
Total Assets£1.86M1.62M1.15M
Cash in Bank£0.00––
Total Liabilities£1.03M888.91K896.72K
Employees444742

EURO QUALITY COATINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EURO QUALITY COATINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

EURO QUALITY COATINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £253.87K for 2024. That compares with £735.07K in 2023, a change of -65.46%.

EURO QUALITY COATINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.15M for 2024. That compares with £1.62M in 2023, a change of -29.15%.

EURO QUALITY COATINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

EURO QUALITY COATINGS LIMITED reported 42 employees in 2024, compared with 47 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.