EUROFIT AUTOCENTRE (MRSZ) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09722472CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 George Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham B15 1NP
- Incorporated
- 08/08/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £50.21K
Total Assets
2024: £107.38K
Total Liabilities
2024: £57.17K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, EUROFIT AUTOCENTRE (MRSZ) LTD reported net assets of £60.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £122.32K and total liabilities of £62.25K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £107.38K in 2024 to £122.32K in 2025 (13.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EUROFIT AUTOCENTRE (MRSZ) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+18.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+39.7%
£43.02K in 2023 to £60.07K in 2025
Every measure that changed in EUROFIT AUTOCENTRE (MRSZ) LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EUROFIT AUTOCENTRE (MRSZ) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 49.11%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 50.89%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EUROFIT AUTOCENTRE (MRSZ) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 36.12K | 40.51K | 43.02K | 50.21K | 60.07K |
| Total Assets£ | 118.38K | 100.18K | 99.18K | 107.38K | 122.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 82.27K | 59.68K | 56.17K | 57.17K | 62.25K |
| Employees | 10 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 10 |
EUROFIT AUTOCENTRE (MRSZ) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EUROFIT AUTOCENTRE (MRSZ) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
EUROFIT AUTOCENTRE (MRSZ) LTD reported net assets of £60.07K for 2025. That compares with £50.21K in 2024, a change of 19.64%.
EUROFIT AUTOCENTRE (MRSZ) LTD reported total assets of £122.32K for 2025. That compares with £107.38K in 2024, a change of 13.91%.
EUROFIT AUTOCENTRE (MRSZ) LTD reported total liabilities of £62.25K for 2025. That compares with £57.17K in 2024, a change of 8.87%.
EUROFIT AUTOCENTRE (MRSZ) LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, EUROFIT AUTOCENTRE (MRSZ) LTD's net assets rose by 39.7%, total assets rose by 23.3%, total liabilities rose by 10.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 18.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £43.02K to £60.07K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 10 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.