EURONEXT LONDON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08631662Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 11th Floor, 25 North Colonnade 11th Floor 25 North Colonnade, Canary Wharft, London E14 5HS
- Incorporated
- 31/07/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 43 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £22.71M
Total Assets
2023: £22.94M
Cash in Bank
2023: £14.34M
Employees
2023: 42
In 2024, EURONEXT LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £10.52M. The same filing shows total assets of £14.52M and cash in bank of £8.35M. Reported headcount was 43 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £22.71M in 2023 to £10.52M in 2024 (-53.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures EURONEXT LONDON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-18.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-13% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+7.5%
40 in 2022 to 43 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-33.8%
£15.89M in 2022 to £10.52M in 2024
EURONEXT LONDON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EURONEXT LONDON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 72.47%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 57.52%2024
- Revenue per employee
- £70.47K2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EURONEXT LONDON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 15.89M | 22.71M | 10.52M |
| Total Assets£ | 16.18M | 22.94M | 14.52M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 11.04M | 14.34M | 8.35M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 40 | 42 | 43 |
EURONEXT LONDON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EURONEXT LONDON LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EURONEXT LONDON LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did EURONEXT LONDON LIMITED report in 2024?
EURONEXT LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £10.52M for 2024. That compares with £22.71M in 2023, a change of -53.67%.
What total assets did EURONEXT LONDON LIMITED report in 2024?
EURONEXT LONDON LIMITED reported total assets of £14.52M for 2024. That compares with £22.94M in 2023, a change of -36.72%.
What cash in bank did EURONEXT LONDON LIMITED report in 2024?
EURONEXT LONDON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £8.35M for 2024. That compares with £14.34M in 2023, a change of -41.78%.
How many people does EURONEXT LONDON LIMITED employ?
EURONEXT LONDON LIMITED reported 43 employees in 2024, compared with 42 in 2023.
How have EURONEXT LONDON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, EURONEXT LONDON LIMITED's net assets fell by 33.8%, cash in bank fell by 24.4%, total assets fell by 10.3% and employee numbers rose by 7.5%. Net assets contracted at 18.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £15.89M to £10.52M. Reported headcount went from 40 in 2022 to 43 in 2024 (+3).
Which years of EURONEXT LONDON LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.