Active

EUROPEAN PLASTICS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02866799Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 13 Brunel Industrial Estate, Cwmavon, Port Talbot, West Glamorgan SA12 9DE
Incorporated
28/10/1993

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.52M2025
30.64%vs 2024

2024: £3.46M

Total Assets

£8.02M2025
53.32%vs 2024

2024: £5.23M

Cash in Bank

£87.11K2025
-93.30%vs 2024

2024: £1.30M

Total Liabilities

£3.21M2025
163.02%vs 2024

2024: £1.22M

Employees

02025
-9vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, EUROPEAN PLASTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.52M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.02M, cash in bank of £87.11K and total liabilities of £3.21M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £5.23M in 2024 to £8.02M in 2025 (53.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.52M2025
30.64%from £3.46M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures EUROPEAN PLASTICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.03M2023£4.52M2025
+49.4%vs 2023

+22.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£691.57K2023£87.11K2025
-87.4%vs 2023

-64.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.60M2023£8.02M2025
+74.5%vs 2023

+32.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.57M2023£3.21M2025
+104%vs 2023

+42.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202302025
-100%vs 2023-9

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+104%

£1.57M in 2023 to £3.21M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

9 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

EUROPEAN PLASTICS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EUROPEAN PLASTICS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
56.33%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
39.94%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
2.72%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.09%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EUROPEAN PLASTICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.15M2.59M3.03M3.46M4.52M
Total Assets£3.28M3.96M4.60M5.23M8.02M
Cash in Bank£941.35K701.29K691.57K1.30M87.11K
Total Liabilities£1.13M1.36M1.57M1.22M3.21M
Employees88990

EUROPEAN PLASTICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EUROPEAN PLASTICS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

EUROPEAN PLASTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.52M for 2025. That compares with £3.46M in 2024, a change of 30.64%.

EUROPEAN PLASTICS LIMITED reported total assets of £8.02M for 2025. That compares with £5.23M in 2024, a change of 53.32%.

EUROPEAN PLASTICS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £87.11K for 2025. That compares with £1.30M in 2024, a change of -93.30%.

EUROPEAN PLASTICS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, EUROPEAN PLASTICS LIMITED's net assets rose by 49.4%, cash in bank fell by 87.4%, total assets rose by 74.5% and total liabilities rose by 104%. Net assets compounded at 22.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.03M to £4.52M. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-9).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.