Active

EURORAD LIMITED Financials

Company number
12091868Copy
Copy
Registered office
Harewood Street, Tunstall, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire ST6 5DX
Incorporated
08/07/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
84 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£13.65M2024
25.96%vs 2023

2023: £10.84M

Total Assets

£43.45M2024
40.19%vs 2023

2023: £30.99M

Cash in Bank

£561.83K2024
-68.07%vs 2023

2023: £1.76M

Total Liabilities

£19.48M2024
55.33%vs 2023

2023: £12.54M

Employees

842024
+1vs 2023

2023: 83

In 2024, EURORAD LIMITED reported net assets of £13.65M. The same filing shows total assets of £43.45M, cash in bank of £561.83K and total liabilities of £19.48M. Reported headcount was 84 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £30.99M in 2023 to £43.45M in 2024 (40.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£13.65M2024
25.96%from £10.84M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures EURORAD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.18M2022£13.65M2024
+164%vs 2022

+62.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.62M2022£561.83K2024
-65.4%vs 2022

-41.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£14.86M2022£43.45M2024
+192%vs 2022

+71% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£6.80M2022£19.48M2024
+187%vs 2022

+69.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

712022842024
+18.3%vs 2022+13

Biggest increase

Total Assets+192%

£14.86M in 2022 to £43.45M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-65.4%

£1.62M in 2022 to £561.83K in 2024

EURORAD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EURORAD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
31.42%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
44.84%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
2.88%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.29%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£767.08K2024
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EURORAD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£2.69M5.18M10.84M13.65M
Total Assets£11.29M14.86M30.99M43.45M
Cash in Bank£157.90K1.62M1.76M561.83K
Total Liabilities£8.18M6.80M12.54M19.48M
Employees53718384

EURORAD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EURORAD LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

EURORAD LIMITED reported net assets of £13.65M for 2024. That compares with £10.84M in 2023, a change of 25.96%.

EURORAD LIMITED reported total assets of £43.45M for 2024. That compares with £30.99M in 2023, a change of 40.19%.

EURORAD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £561.83K for 2024. That compares with £1.76M in 2023, a change of -68.07%.

EURORAD LIMITED reported 84 employees in 2024, compared with 83 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, EURORAD LIMITED's net assets rose by 164%, cash in bank fell by 65.4%, total assets rose by 192% and total liabilities rose by 187%. Net assets compounded at 62.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £5.18M to £13.65M. Reported headcount went from 71 in 2022 to 84 in 2024 (+13).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.