Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

EUROWIDE CASH AND CARRY LIMITED Financials

Company number
11094335Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Office One, 1, Coldbath Square, London EC1R 5HL
Incorporated
04/12/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.65M2025
40.41%vs 2024

2024: £1.18M

Total Assets

£2.59M2025
44.09%vs 2024

2024: £1.80M

Cash in Bank

£204.60K2025
65.71%vs 2024

2024: £123.47K

Total Liabilities

£255.91K2025
6.43%vs 2024

2024: £240.44K

Employees

152025
+1vs 2024

2024: 14

In 2025, EUROWIDE CASH AND CARRY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.65M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.59M, cash in bank of £204.60K and total liabilities of £255.91K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.80M in 2024 to £2.59M in 2025 (44.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.65M2025
40.41%from £1.18M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures EUROWIDE CASH AND CARRY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£797.36K2023£1.65M2025
+108%vs 2023

+44.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£69.68K2023£204.60K2025
+194%vs 2023

+71.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.21M2023£2.59M2025
+115%vs 2023

+46.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£231.77K2023£255.91K2025
+10.4%vs 2023

+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102023152025
+50%vs 2023+5

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+194%

£69.68K in 2023 to £204.60K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for EUROWIDE CASH AND CARRY LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EUROWIDE CASH AND CARRY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
63.87%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
9.88%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
79.95%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
7.90%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Revenue per employee
£387.70K2025

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EUROWIDE CASH AND CARRY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£343.46K499.49K797.36K1.18M1.65M
Total Assets£663.62K849.37K1.21M1.80M2.59M
Cash in Bank£22.41K45.57K69.68K123.47K204.60K
Total Liabilities£151.13K221.70K231.77K240.44K255.91K
Employees69101415

EUROWIDE CASH AND CARRY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has EUROWIDE CASH AND CARRY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EUROWIDE CASH AND CARRY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did EUROWIDE CASH AND CARRY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

EUROWIDE CASH AND CARRY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.65M for 2025. That compares with £1.18M in 2024, a change of 40.41%.

What total assets did EUROWIDE CASH AND CARRY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

EUROWIDE CASH AND CARRY LIMITED reported total assets of £2.59M for 2025. That compares with £1.80M in 2024, a change of 44.09%.

What cash in bank did EUROWIDE CASH AND CARRY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

EUROWIDE CASH AND CARRY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £204.60K for 2025. That compares with £123.47K in 2024, a change of 65.71%.

How many people does EUROWIDE CASH AND CARRY LIMITED employ?

toggle

EUROWIDE CASH AND CARRY LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.

How have EUROWIDE CASH AND CARRY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, EUROWIDE CASH AND CARRY LIMITED's net assets rose by 108%, cash in bank rose by 194%, total assets rose by 115% and total liabilities rose by 10.4%. Net assets compounded at 44.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £797.36K to £1.65M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (+5).

Which years of EUROWIDE CASH AND CARRY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.