EVANMORE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08232239CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Driftwood House The Marrams, Sea Palling, Norwich, Norfolk NR12 0UN
- Incorporated
- 27/09/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £99.84K
Total Assets
2024: £145.35K
Total Liabilities
2024: £45.52K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, EVANMORE LTD reported net assets of £52.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £127.51K and total liabilities of £75.16K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £99.84K in 2024 to £52.35K in 2025 (-47.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EVANMORE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-17.1%
£63.17K in 2023 to £52.35K in 2025
Every measure that changed in EVANMORE LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EVANMORE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 41.06%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 58.94%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EVANMORE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 46.05K | 84.18K | 63.17K | 99.84K | 52.35K |
| Total Assets£ | 133.94K | 138.07K | 146.66K | 145.35K | 127.51K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 87.90K | 53.90K | 83.50K | 45.52K | 75.16K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
EVANMORE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EVANMORE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
EVANMORE LTD reported net assets of £52.35K for 2025. That compares with £99.84K in 2024, a change of -47.56%.
EVANMORE LTD reported total assets of £127.51K for 2025. That compares with £145.35K in 2024, a change of -12.28%.
EVANMORE LTD reported total liabilities of £75.16K for 2025. That compares with £45.52K in 2024, a change of 65.12%.
EVANMORE LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, EVANMORE LTD's net assets fell by 17.1%, total assets fell by 13.1%, total liabilities fell by 10% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £63.17K to £52.35K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.