EVANS & GRAHAM (HEATING) CO. LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01066817CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 60 High Street Wimbledon, London SW19 5EE
- Incorporated
- 21/08/1972
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £12.42K
Total Assets
2022: £69.41K
Total Liabilities
2022: £56.99K
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, EVANS & GRAHAM (HEATING) CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £2.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £57.68K and total liabilities of £55.49K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £69.41K in 2022 to £57.68K in 2023 (-16.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures EVANS & GRAHAM (HEATING) CO. LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-60.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-20.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-84.7%
£14.30K in 2021 to £2.19K in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for EVANS & GRAHAM (HEATING) CO. LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EVANS & GRAHAM (HEATING) CO. LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.80%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 96.20%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EVANS & GRAHAM (HEATING) CO. LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.30K | 12.42K | 2.19K |
| Total Assets£ | 90.84K | 69.41K | 57.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 76.54K | 56.99K | 55.49K |
| Employees | 6 | 3 | 5 |
EVANS & GRAHAM (HEATING) CO. LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EVANS & GRAHAM (HEATING) CO. LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
EVANS & GRAHAM (HEATING) CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £2.19K for 2023. That compares with £12.42K in 2022, a change of -82.35%.
EVANS & GRAHAM (HEATING) CO. LIMITED reported total assets of £57.68K for 2023. That compares with £69.41K in 2022, a change of -16.90%.
EVANS & GRAHAM (HEATING) CO. LIMITED reported total liabilities of £55.49K for 2023. That compares with £56.99K in 2022, a change of -2.64%.
EVANS & GRAHAM (HEATING) CO. LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, EVANS & GRAHAM (HEATING) CO. LIMITED's net assets fell by 84.7%, total assets fell by 36.5%, total liabilities fell by 27.5% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 60.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £14.30K to £2.19K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.