EVANS HARDING ENGINEERS (CG) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08415665CopyCopy
- Industry
- Machining (25.62 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 11/12 Hallmark Trading Centre, Fourth Way, Wembley, Middlesex HA9 0LB
- Incorporated
- 22/02/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
- Industry
- Machining (25.62 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £221.60K
Total Assets
2024: £816.71K
Cash in Bank
2024: £181.63K
Total Liabilities
2024: £574.70K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, EVANS HARDING ENGINEERS (CG) LTD reported net assets of £130.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £976.58K, cash in bank of £140.16K and total liabilities of £828.33K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £574.70K in 2024 to £828.33K in 2025 (44.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EVANS HARDING ENGINEERS (CG) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-17.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+17.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+17.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+29.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+68.5%
£491.45K in 2023 to £828.33K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-32.1%
£192.87K in 2023 to £130.90K in 2025
EVANS HARDING ENGINEERS (CG) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EVANS HARDING ENGINEERS (CG) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 13.40%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 84.82%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 16.92%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 14.35%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EVANS HARDING ENGINEERS (CG) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 320.53K | 271.78K | 192.87K | 221.60K | 130.90K |
| Total Assets£ | 581.00K | 703.35K | 708.22K | 816.71K | 976.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 252.89K | 265.63K | 102.12K | 181.63K | 140.16K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 236.48K | 410.65K | 491.45K | 574.70K | 828.33K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
EVANS HARDING ENGINEERS (CG) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EVANS HARDING ENGINEERS (CG) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
EVANS HARDING ENGINEERS (CG) LTD reported net assets of £130.90K for 2025. That compares with £221.60K in 2024, a change of -40.93%.
EVANS HARDING ENGINEERS (CG) LTD reported total assets of £976.58K for 2025. That compares with £816.71K in 2024, a change of 19.57%.
EVANS HARDING ENGINEERS (CG) LTD reported cash in bank of £140.16K for 2025. That compares with £181.63K in 2024, a change of -22.83%.
EVANS HARDING ENGINEERS (CG) LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, EVANS HARDING ENGINEERS (CG) LTD's net assets fell by 32.1%, cash in bank rose by 37.3%, total assets rose by 37.9% and total liabilities rose by 68.5%. Net assets contracted at 17.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £192.87K to £130.90K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.