EVANS HART LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00864461Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 13-19 Derby Road, Nottingham NG1 5AA
- Incorporated
- 19/11/1965
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 27 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.97M
Total Assets
2024: £3.95M
Cash in Bank
2024: £744.39K
Total Liabilities
2024: £981.24K
Employees
2024: 25
In 2025, EVANS HART LIMITED reported net assets of £2.99M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.75M, cash in bank of £541.33K and total liabilities of £751.01K. Reported headcount was 27 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £981.24K in 2024 to £751.01K in 2025 (-23.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EVANS HART LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-6.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+92.9%
14 in 2023 to 27 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-12.2%
£616.25K in 2023 to £541.33K in 2025
EVANS HART LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EVANS HART LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 79.91%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 20.05%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 72.08%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 14.45%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EVANS HART LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.03M | 2.60M | 2.96M | 2.97M | 2.99M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.79M | 3.32M | 3.68M | 3.95M | 3.75M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 305.13K | 143.16K | 616.25K | 744.39K | 541.33K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 740.68K | 707.49K | 716.51K | 981.24K | 751.01K |
| Employees | 11 | 13 | 14 | 25 | 27 |
EVANS HART LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EVANS HART LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EVANS HART LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did EVANS HART LIMITED report in 2025?
EVANS HART LIMITED reported net assets of £2.99M for 2025. That compares with £2.97M in 2024, a change of 0.84%.
What total assets did EVANS HART LIMITED report in 2025?
EVANS HART LIMITED reported total assets of £3.75M for 2025. That compares with £3.95M in 2024, a change of -5.21%.
What cash in bank did EVANS HART LIMITED report in 2025?
EVANS HART LIMITED reported cash in bank of £541.33K for 2025. That compares with £744.39K in 2024, a change of -27.28%.
How many people does EVANS HART LIMITED employ?
EVANS HART LIMITED reported 27 employees in 2025, compared with 25 in 2024.
How have EVANS HART LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, EVANS HART LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.2%, cash in bank fell by 12.2%, total assets rose by 1.7% and total liabilities rose by 4.8%. Net assets compounded at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.96M to £2.99M. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 27 in 2025 (+13).
Which years of EVANS HART LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.