Active

EVARKO LIMITED Financials

Company number
07082201Copy
Copy
Registered office
17 Bluebell Court Blue Bell Court, Blaxton, Doncaster DN9 3BD
Incorporated
20/11/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£518.82K2023
-3.58%vs 2022

2022: £538.10K

Cash in Bank

£67.63K2023
-56.46%vs 2022

2022: £155.34K

Employees

102023
0vs 2022

2022: 10

In 2023, EVARKO LIMITED reported net assets of £518.82K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £67.63K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £155.34K in 2022 to £67.63K in 2023 (-56.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£518.82K2023
-3.58%from £538.10K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures EVARKO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£582.95K2021£518.82K2023
-11%vs 2021

-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£196.72K2021£67.63K2023
-65.6%vs 2021

-41.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102021102023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-65.6%

£196.72K in 2021 to £67.63K in 2023

Every measure that changed in EVARKO LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EVARKO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£582.95K538.10K518.82K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£196.72K155.34K67.63K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees101010

EVARKO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EVARKO LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

EVARKO LIMITED reported net assets of £518.82K for 2023. That compares with £538.10K in 2022, a change of -3.58%.

EVARKO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £67.63K for 2023. That compares with £155.34K in 2022, a change of -56.46%.

EVARKO LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, EVARKO LIMITED's net assets fell by 11%, cash in bank fell by 65.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 5.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £582.95K to £518.82K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2021 to 10 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.