EVASON FILDES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09551063CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Boardwalk 1st Floor, 21 Little Peter Street, Manchester M15 4PS
- Incorporated
- 20/04/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £61.10K
Total Assets
2025: £81.31K
Cash in Bank
2024: £308.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £20.21K
Employees
2025: 2
In 2026, EVASON FILDES LTD reported net assets of £61.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £61.10K, cash in bank of £4.86K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £81.31K in 2025 to £61.10K in 2026 (-24.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures EVASON FILDES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-39% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£90.05K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for EVASON FILDES LTD fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EVASON FILDES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- 24.03%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 5.97%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EVASON FILDES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.61M | 42.31K | 74.39K | 61.10K | 61.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 5.91M | 3.88M | 164.44K | 81.31K | 61.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 73.79K | 250.38K | 308.00 | 4.86K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.30M | 3.84M | 90.05K | 20.21K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 25 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 2 |
EVASON FILDES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EVASON FILDES LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
EVASON FILDES LTD reported net assets of £61.10K for 2026. That compares with £61.10K in 2025.
EVASON FILDES LTD reported total assets of £61.10K for 2026. That compares with £81.31K in 2025, a change of -24.85%.
EVASON FILDES LTD reported cash in bank of £4.86K for 2025. That compares with £308.00 in 2024, a change of 1.48K%.
EVASON FILDES LTD reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, EVASON FILDES LTD's net assets fell by 17.9%, total assets fell by 62.8%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 75%. Net assets contracted at 9.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £74.39K to £61.10K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.