EVEN KEEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07580076Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Drewitt House, 865 Ringwood Road, Bournemouth, Dorset BH11 8LW
- Incorporated
- 28/03/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £230.31K
Total Assets
2024: £227.06K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-3.25K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, EVEN KEEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £185.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £222.10K and total liabilities of £36.39K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £230.31K in 2024 to £185.70K in 2025 (-19.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EVEN KEEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+16.7%
6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-13.5%
£214.77K in 2023 to £185.70K in 2025
EVEN KEEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EVEN KEEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 83.61%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 16.39%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EVEN KEEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 70.58K | 153.09K | 214.77K | 230.31K | 185.70K |
| Total Assets£ | 52.19K | 211.39K | – | 227.06K | 222.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -18.40K | 58.30K | – | -3.25K | 36.39K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
EVEN KEEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EVEN KEEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EVEN KEEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did EVEN KEEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED report in 2025?
EVEN KEEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £185.70K for 2025. That compares with £230.31K in 2024, a change of -19.37%.
What total assets did EVEN KEEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED report in 2025?
EVEN KEEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £222.10K for 2025. That compares with £227.06K in 2024, a change of -2.18%.
What total liabilities did EVEN KEEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED report in 2025?
EVEN KEEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £36.39K for 2025. That compares with £-3.25K in 2024, a change of 1.22K%.
How many people does EVEN KEEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED employ?
EVEN KEEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have EVEN KEEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, EVEN KEEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 13.5% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £214.77K to £185.70K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of EVEN KEEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.