EVEREST MOTORS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02574190CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 513 Romford Road, Forest Gate, London E7 8AD
- Incorporated
- 16/01/1991
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £59.07K
Total Assets
2024: £75.08K
Total Liabilities
2024: £16.01K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, EVEREST MOTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £61.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £92.65K and total liabilities of £30.68K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £75.08K in 2024 to £92.65K in 2025 (23.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EVEREST MOTORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+28.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+65.5%
£18.54K in 2023 to £30.68K in 2025
Every measure that changed in EVEREST MOTORS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EVEREST MOTORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 66.89%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 33.11%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EVEREST MOTORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 66.73K | 68.56K | 57.19K | 59.07K | 61.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 101.01K | 94.54K | 75.72K | 75.08K | 92.65K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 34.27K | 25.98K | 18.54K | 16.01K | 30.68K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
EVEREST MOTORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EVEREST MOTORS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
EVEREST MOTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £61.97K for 2025. That compares with £59.07K in 2024, a change of 4.90%.
EVEREST MOTORS LIMITED reported total assets of £92.65K for 2025. That compares with £75.08K in 2024, a change of 23.39%.
EVEREST MOTORS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £30.68K for 2025. That compares with £16.01K in 2024, a change of 91.61%.
EVEREST MOTORS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, EVEREST MOTORS LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.4%, total assets rose by 22.4%, total liabilities rose by 65.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 4.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £57.19K to £61.97K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.