Active

EVEREST ROCK MORTGAGE AND PROTECTION LTD Financials

Company number
14499255Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Nexus Business Centre 6 Darby Close, Cheney Manor Industrial Estate, Swindon SN2 2PN
Incorporated
22/11/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.

Net Assets

£30.60K2026
205.10%vs 2025

2025: £10.03K

Total Assets

£5.21K2026
-87.33%vs 2025

2025: £41.10K

Total Liabilities

£-25.39K2026
-181.71%vs 2025

2025: £31.07K

Employees

42026
+1vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, EVEREST ROCK MORTGAGE AND PROTECTION LTD reported net assets of £30.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.21K and total liabilities of £-25.39K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £31.07K in 2025 to £-25.39K in 2026 (-181.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£30.60K2026
205.10%from £10.03K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EVEREST ROCK MORTGAGE AND PROTECTION LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
587.35%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
-487.35%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EVEREST ROCK MORTGAGE AND PROTECTION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320252026
Net Assets£5.22K10.03K30.60K
Total Assets£22.78K41.10K5.21K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£17.57K31.07K-25.39K
Employees334

EVEREST ROCK MORTGAGE AND PROTECTION LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has EVEREST ROCK MORTGAGE AND PROTECTION LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EVEREST ROCK MORTGAGE AND PROTECTION LTD covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did EVEREST ROCK MORTGAGE AND PROTECTION LTD report in 2026?

toggle

EVEREST ROCK MORTGAGE AND PROTECTION LTD reported net assets of £30.60K for 2026. That compares with £10.03K in 2025, a change of 205.10%.

What total assets did EVEREST ROCK MORTGAGE AND PROTECTION LTD report in 2026?

toggle

EVEREST ROCK MORTGAGE AND PROTECTION LTD reported total assets of £5.21K for 2026. That compares with £41.10K in 2025, a change of -87.33%.

What total liabilities did EVEREST ROCK MORTGAGE AND PROTECTION LTD report in 2026?

toggle

EVEREST ROCK MORTGAGE AND PROTECTION LTD reported total liabilities of £-25.39K for 2026. That compares with £31.07K in 2025, a change of -181.71%.

How many people does EVEREST ROCK MORTGAGE AND PROTECTION LTD employ?

toggle

EVEREST ROCK MORTGAGE AND PROTECTION LTD reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Which years of EVEREST ROCK MORTGAGE AND PROTECTION LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.