Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

EVERYDAY ATHLETE GYM (MAXIM 1) LTD Financials

Company number
SC636933Copy
Copy
Registered office
6th Floor Gordon Chambers, 90 Mitchell Street, Glasgow G1 3NQ
Incorporated
24/07/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£99.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £99.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2024, EVERYDAY ATHLETE GYM (MAXIM 1) LTD reported net assets of £99.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£99.002024
No changefrom £99.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures EVERYDAY ATHLETE GYM (MAXIM 1) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for EVERYDAY ATHLETE GYM (MAXIM 1) LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EVERYDAY ATHLETE GYM (MAXIM 1) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£99.0099.0099.0099.00–
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00–
Employees33300

EVERYDAY ATHLETE GYM (MAXIM 1) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EVERYDAY ATHLETE GYM (MAXIM 1) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

EVERYDAY ATHLETE GYM (MAXIM 1) LTD reported net assets of £99.00 for 2024. That compares with £99.00 in 2023.

EVERYDAY ATHLETE GYM (MAXIM 1) LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

EVERYDAY ATHLETE GYM (MAXIM 1) LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, EVERYDAY ATHLETE GYM (MAXIM 1) LTD's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.