EVVNT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08062041Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 86-90 Paul Street, London EC2A 4NE
- Incorporated
- 09/05/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-402.82K
Total Assets
2023: £310.54K
Total Liabilities
2023: £713.35K
Employees
2023: 9
In 2024, EVVNT LTD reported net assets of £-490.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £25.84K and total liabilities of £516.06K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £310.54K in 2023 to £25.84K in 2024 (-91.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures EVVNT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-80.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+75%
4 in 2022 to 7 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-1747%
£29.76K in 2022 to £-490.22K in 2024
EVVNT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EVVNT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,897.45%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1,997.45%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EVVNT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -69.22K | 29.76K | -402.82K | -490.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 643.64K | 665.96K | 310.54K | 25.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 705.58K | 629.54K | 713.35K | 516.06K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 9 | 7 |
EVVNT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EVVNT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EVVNT LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did EVVNT LTD report in 2024?
EVVNT LTD reported net assets of £-490.22K for 2024. That compares with £-402.82K in 2023, a change of -21.70%.
What total assets did EVVNT LTD report in 2024?
EVVNT LTD reported total assets of £25.84K for 2024. That compares with £310.54K in 2023, a change of -91.68%.
What total liabilities did EVVNT LTD report in 2024?
EVVNT LTD reported total liabilities of £516.06K for 2024. That compares with £713.35K in 2023, a change of -27.66%.
How many people does EVVNT LTD employ?
EVVNT LTD reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.
How have EVVNT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, EVVNT LTD's net assets fell by 1747%, total assets fell by 96.1%, total liabilities fell by 18% and employee numbers rose by 75%. Total assets contracted at 80.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £665.96K to £25.84K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+3).
Which years of EVVNT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.