Active

EWENS INNS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03480263Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Crossways Inn, Churt, Farnham, Surrey GU10 2JE
Incorporated
12/12/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£160.51K2025
13.51%vs 2024

2024: £141.41K

Total Assets

£176.31K2025
8.76%vs 2024

2024: £162.10K

Cash in Bank

£121.24K2023
20.06%vs 2022

2022: £100.98K

Total Liabilities

£15.79K2025
-23.67%vs 2024

2024: £20.69K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, EWENS INNS LIMITED reported net assets of £160.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £176.31K, cash in bank of £121.24K and total liabilities of £15.79K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £100.98K in 2022 to £121.24K in 2023 (20.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£160.51K2025
13.51%from £141.41K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures EWENS INNS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£122.12K2023£160.51K2025
+31.4%vs 2023

+14.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£152.46K2023£176.31K2025
+15.6%vs 2023

+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£25.35K2023£15.79K2025
-37.7%vs 2023

-21.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+31.4%

£122.12K in 2023 to £160.51K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-37.7%

£25.35K in 2023 to £15.79K in 2025

EWENS INNS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EWENS INNS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
91.04%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
8.96%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
478.36%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
79.52%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EWENS INNS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£76.37K102.93K122.12K141.41K160.51K
Total Assets£90.02K130.47K152.46K162.10K176.31K
Cash in Bank£69.84K100.98K121.24K––
Total Liabilities£13.65K27.54K25.35K20.69K15.79K
Employees66666

EWENS INNS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has EWENS INNS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EWENS INNS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did EWENS INNS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

EWENS INNS LIMITED reported net assets of £160.51K for 2025. That compares with £141.41K in 2024, a change of 13.51%.

What total assets did EWENS INNS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

EWENS INNS LIMITED reported total assets of £176.31K for 2025. That compares with £162.10K in 2024, a change of 8.76%.

What cash in bank did EWENS INNS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

EWENS INNS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £121.24K for 2023. That compares with £100.98K in 2022, a change of 20.06%.

How many people does EWENS INNS LIMITED employ?

toggle

EWENS INNS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have EWENS INNS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, EWENS INNS LIMITED's net assets rose by 31.4%, total assets rose by 15.6%, total liabilities fell by 37.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 14.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £122.12K to £160.51K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Which years of EWENS INNS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.