Active

EWT WATER LIMITED Financials

Company number
07944119Copy
Copy
Registered office
Fourth Floor Abbots House, Abbey Street, Reading, Berkshire RG1 3BD
Incorporated
09/02/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-808.62K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

2022: £-224.58K

Total Assets

£284.50K2024
Increasedvs 2022

2022: £242.66K

Cash in Bank

£276.19K2024
Increasedvs 2022

2022: £33.49K

Total Liabilities

£1.09M2024
Increasedvs 2022

2022: £467.24K

Employees

72024
0vs 2022

2022: 7

In 2024, EWT WATER LIMITED reported net assets of £-808.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £284.50K, cash in bank of £276.19K and total liabilities of £1.09M. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £467.24K in 2022 to £1.09M in 2024. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-808.62K2024
Decreasedfrom £-224.58K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EWT WATER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-284.23%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
384.23%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
25.27%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
97.08%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EWT WATER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222024
Net Assets£-121.91K-224.58K-808.62K
Total Assets£306.13K242.66K284.50K
Cash in Bank£88.92K33.49K276.19K
Total Liabilities£428.04K467.24K1.09M
Employees777

EWT WATER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EWT WATER LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

EWT WATER LIMITED reported net assets of £-808.62K for 2024. That compares with £-224.58K in 2022.

EWT WATER LIMITED reported total assets of £284.50K for 2024. That compares with £242.66K in 2022.

EWT WATER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £276.19K for 2024. That compares with £33.49K in 2022.

EWT WATER LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2022.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.