EXCEL LOCATIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07252284Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 619 Romford Road, Manor Park, London E12 5AD
- Incorporated
- 13/05/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £33.34K
Total Assets
2024: £1.06K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-32.70K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, EXCEL LOCATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £6.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £109.17K and total liabilities of £102.02K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-32.70K in 2024 to £102.02K in 2025 (411.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EXCEL LOCATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-61.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+921% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+10317%
£1.05K in 2023 to £109.17K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-84.9%
£45.23K in 2023 to £6.83K in 2025
EXCEL LOCATIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EXCEL LOCATIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 6.26%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 93.45%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EXCEL LOCATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 18.12K | 49.62K | 45.23K | 33.34K | 6.83K |
| Total Assets£ | 19.62K | 9.58K | 1.05K | 1.06K | 109.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.25K | -40.80K | -44.75K | -32.70K | 102.02K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
EXCEL LOCATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EXCEL LOCATIONS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EXCEL LOCATIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did EXCEL LOCATIONS LIMITED report in 2025?
EXCEL LOCATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £6.83K for 2025. That compares with £33.34K in 2024, a change of -79.52%.
What total assets did EXCEL LOCATIONS LIMITED report in 2025?
EXCEL LOCATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £109.17K for 2025. That compares with £1.06K in 2024, a change of 10.18K%.
What total liabilities did EXCEL LOCATIONS LIMITED report in 2025?
EXCEL LOCATIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £102.02K for 2025. That compares with £-32.70K in 2024, a change of 411.95%.
How many people does EXCEL LOCATIONS LIMITED employ?
EXCEL LOCATIONS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have EXCEL LOCATIONS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, EXCEL LOCATIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 84.9%, total assets rose by 10317% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 61.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £45.23K to £6.83K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of EXCEL LOCATIONS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.