EXCLUSIVE FINANCE (UK) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06387638Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 1 Yew Tree Works Congleton Road, Marton, Macclesfield SK11 9HN
- Incorporated
- 02/10/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-29.33K
Total Assets
2024: £38.17K
Total Liabilities
2024: £67.50K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, EXCLUSIVE FINANCE (UK) LTD reported net assets of £771.00. The same filing shows total assets of £59.06K and total liabilities of £58.29K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-29.33K in 2024 to £771.00 in 2025 (102.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EXCLUSIVE FINANCE (UK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+19.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+43.5%
£41.16K in 2023 to £59.06K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-66.7%
3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025
EXCLUSIVE FINANCE (UK) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EXCLUSIVE FINANCE (UK) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.31%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.69%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EXCLUSIVE FINANCE (UK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -34.10K | -43.89K | -20.93K | -29.33K | 771.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 49.92K | 30.68K | 41.16K | 38.17K | 59.06K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 84.02K | 74.57K | 62.08K | 67.50K | 58.29K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
EXCLUSIVE FINANCE (UK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EXCLUSIVE FINANCE (UK) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EXCLUSIVE FINANCE (UK) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did EXCLUSIVE FINANCE (UK) LTD report in 2025?
EXCLUSIVE FINANCE (UK) LTD reported net assets of £771.00 for 2025. That compares with £-29.33K in 2024, a change of 102.63%.
What total assets did EXCLUSIVE FINANCE (UK) LTD report in 2025?
EXCLUSIVE FINANCE (UK) LTD reported total assets of £59.06K for 2025. That compares with £38.17K in 2024, a change of 54.71%.
What total liabilities did EXCLUSIVE FINANCE (UK) LTD report in 2025?
EXCLUSIVE FINANCE (UK) LTD reported total liabilities of £58.29K for 2025. That compares with £67.50K in 2024, a change of -13.65%.
How many people does EXCLUSIVE FINANCE (UK) LTD employ?
EXCLUSIVE FINANCE (UK) LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
How have EXCLUSIVE FINANCE (UK) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, EXCLUSIVE FINANCE (UK) LTD's total assets rose by 43.5%, total liabilities fell by 6.1% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Total assets compounded at 19.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £41.16K to £59.06K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of EXCLUSIVE FINANCE (UK) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.