EXCLUSIVE STYLE FURNITURES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12265331CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 38 Copy Nook, Blackburn BB1 3AN
- Incorporated
- 16/10/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £-24.89K
Total Assets
2022: £169.55K
Total Liabilities
2022: £194.43K
Employees
2022: 10
In 2023, EXCLUSIVE STYLE FURNITURES LTD reported net assets of £-48.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £166.39K and total liabilities of £214.87K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £-24.89K in 2022 to £-48.48K in 2023 (-94.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures EXCLUSIVE STYLE FURNITURES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+22.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+50.3%
£142.98K in 2021 to £214.87K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-998%
£5.40K in 2021 to £-48.48K in 2023
EXCLUSIVE STYLE FURNITURES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EXCLUSIVE STYLE FURNITURES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -29.14%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 129.14%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EXCLUSIVE STYLE FURNITURES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.40K | -24.89K | -48.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 148.38K | 169.55K | 166.39K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 142.98K | 194.43K | 214.87K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 8 |
EXCLUSIVE STYLE FURNITURES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EXCLUSIVE STYLE FURNITURES LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
EXCLUSIVE STYLE FURNITURES LTD reported net assets of £-48.48K for 2023. That compares with £-24.89K in 2022, a change of -94.79%.
EXCLUSIVE STYLE FURNITURES LTD reported total assets of £166.39K for 2023. That compares with £169.55K in 2022, a change of -1.86%.
EXCLUSIVE STYLE FURNITURES LTD reported total liabilities of £214.87K for 2023. That compares with £194.43K in 2022, a change of 10.51%.
EXCLUSIVE STYLE FURNITURES LTD reported 8 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, EXCLUSIVE STYLE FURNITURES LTD's net assets fell by 998%, total assets rose by 12.1%, total liabilities rose by 50.3% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Total assets compounded at 5.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £148.38K to £166.39K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2021 to 8 in 2023 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.