EXE VALLEY PAYROLL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08234089Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 40 Bluebell Avenue, Tiverton, Devon EX16 6SX
- Incorporated
- 28/09/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.99K
Total Assets
2024: £43.27K
Cash in Bank
2024: £0.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £28.82K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, EXE VALLEY PAYROLL LIMITED reported net assets of £12.00. The same filing shows total assets of £56.70K, cash in bank of £931.00 and total liabilities of £44.78K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £28.82K in 2024 to £44.78K in 2025 (55.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EXE VALLEY PAYROLL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-97% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-51% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+38.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+91.1%
£23.43K in 2023 to £44.78K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-99.9%
£13.62K in 2023 to £12.00 in 2025
EXE VALLEY PAYROLL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EXE VALLEY PAYROLL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.02%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 78.98%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 2.08%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 1.64%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EXE VALLEY PAYROLL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.39K | 16.21K | 13.62K | 4.99K | 12.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 41.85K | 51.73K | 42.65K | 43.27K | 56.70K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 10.32K | 1.41K | 3.88K | 0.00 | 931.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 30.78K | 27.91K | 23.43K | 28.82K | 44.78K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
EXE VALLEY PAYROLL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EXE VALLEY PAYROLL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EXE VALLEY PAYROLL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did EXE VALLEY PAYROLL LIMITED report in 2025?
EXE VALLEY PAYROLL LIMITED reported net assets of £12.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.99K in 2024, a change of -99.76%.
What total assets did EXE VALLEY PAYROLL LIMITED report in 2025?
EXE VALLEY PAYROLL LIMITED reported total assets of £56.70K for 2025. That compares with £43.27K in 2024, a change of 31.02%.
What cash in bank did EXE VALLEY PAYROLL LIMITED report in 2025?
EXE VALLEY PAYROLL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £931.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does EXE VALLEY PAYROLL LIMITED employ?
EXE VALLEY PAYROLL LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have EXE VALLEY PAYROLL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, EXE VALLEY PAYROLL LIMITED's net assets fell by 99.9%, cash in bank fell by 76%, total assets rose by 32.9% and total liabilities rose by 91.1%. Net assets contracted at 97% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.62K to £12.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of EXE VALLEY PAYROLL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.