EXP COMMUNAL CLEANING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07851807CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Zig Zag Building, 70 Victoria Street, London SW1E 6SQ
- Incorporated
- 17/11/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 20 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £314.75K
Total Assets
2022: £376.00K
Cash in Bank
2021: £60.21K
Total Liabilities
2022: £61.25K
Employees
2022: 20
In 2023, EXP COMMUNAL CLEANING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00, cash in bank of £9.69K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 20 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £376.00K in 2022 to £1.00 in 2023 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures EXP COMMUNAL CLEANING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-99.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+17.6%
17 in 2021 to 20 in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-100%
£225.14K in 2021 to £1.00 in 2023
EXP COMMUNAL CLEANING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EXP COMMUNAL CLEANING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- 15.81%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 2.58%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EXP COMMUNAL CLEANING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 225.14K | 314.75K | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | 376.00K | 1.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 60.21K | 9.69K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 61.25K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 17 | 20 | 20 |
EXP COMMUNAL CLEANING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EXP COMMUNAL CLEANING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
EXP COMMUNAL CLEANING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2023. That compares with £314.75K in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
EXP COMMUNAL CLEANING LIMITED reported total assets of £1.00 for 2023. That compares with £376.00K in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
EXP COMMUNAL CLEANING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.69K for 2022. That compares with £60.21K in 2021, a change of -83.91%.
EXP COMMUNAL CLEANING LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2023, compared with 20 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, EXP COMMUNAL CLEANING LIMITED's net assets fell by 100% and employee numbers rose by 17.6%. Net assets contracted at 99.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £225.14K to £1.00. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2021 to 20 in 2023 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.