EXPERIENTIAL PLAY LTD. Financials
- Company number
- SC254784CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 54 Cowgate, Kirkintilloch, Glasgow G66 1HN
- Incorporated
- 26/08/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £13.90K
Total Assets
2024: £88.58K
Cash in Bank
2021: £82.83K
Total Liabilities
2024: £74.68K
Employees
2024: 17
In 2025, EXPERIENTIAL PLAY LTD. reported net assets of £67.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £152.87K, cash in bank of £57.36K and total liabilities of £85.67K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £88.58K in 2024 to £152.87K in 2025 (72.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EXPERIENTIAL PLAY LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+116% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+20.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+367%
£14.40K in 2023 to £67.20K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-47.1%
17 in 2023 to 9 in 2025
EXPERIENTIAL PLAY LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EXPERIENTIAL PLAY LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 43.96%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.04%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 45.98%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 22.81%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EXPERIENTIAL PLAY LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 121.55K | 111.86K | 14.40K | 13.90K | 67.20K |
| Total Assets£ | 255.21K | 251.44K | 104.55K | 88.58K | 152.87K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 82.83K | 57.36K | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 117.54K | 124.77K | 90.15K | 74.68K | 85.67K |
| Employees | 18 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 9 |
EXPERIENTIAL PLAY LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EXPERIENTIAL PLAY LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
EXPERIENTIAL PLAY LTD. reported net assets of £67.20K for 2025. That compares with £13.90K in 2024, a change of 383.51%.
EXPERIENTIAL PLAY LTD. reported total assets of £152.87K for 2025. That compares with £88.58K in 2024, a change of 72.57%.
EXPERIENTIAL PLAY LTD. reported cash in bank of £57.36K for 2022. That compares with £82.83K in 2021, a change of -30.74%.
EXPERIENTIAL PLAY LTD. reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, EXPERIENTIAL PLAY LTD.'s net assets rose by 367%, total assets rose by 46.2%, total liabilities fell by 5% and employee numbers fell by 47.1%. Net assets compounded at 116% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.40K to £67.20K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.