EXPERT I T LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03997841CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite E Hollies House, 230 High Street, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire EN6 5BL
- Incorporated
- 19/05/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £1.05M
Total Assets
2025: £1.16M
Cash in Bank
2025: £266.50K
Total Liabilities
2025: £112.20K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, EXPERT I T LIMITED reported net assets of £1.13M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.25M, cash in bank of £352.96K and total liabilities of £114.65K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £1.16M in 2025 to £1.25M in 2026 (7.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures EXPERT I T LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+17.8%
£962.96K in 2024 to £1.13M in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026
EXPERT I T LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EXPERT I T LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 90.82%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 9.18%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 307.86%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 28.25%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EXPERT I T LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 727.25K | 824.10K | 962.96K | 1.05M | 1.13M |
| Total Assets£ | 846.70K | 931.52K | 1.08M | 1.16M | 1.25M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 522.92K | 315.29K | 490.39K | 266.50K | 352.96K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 119.45K | 107.42K | 120.14K | 112.20K | 114.65K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
EXPERT I T LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EXPERT I T LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
EXPERT I T LIMITED reported net assets of £1.13M for 2026. That compares with £1.05M in 2025, a change of 8.23%.
EXPERT I T LIMITED reported total assets of £1.25M for 2026. That compares with £1.16M in 2025, a change of 7.65%.
EXPERT I T LIMITED reported cash in bank of £352.96K for 2026. That compares with £266.50K in 2025, a change of 32.44%.
EXPERT I T LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, EXPERT I T LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.8%, cash in bank fell by 28%, total assets rose by 15.3% and total liabilities fell by 4.6%. Net assets compounded at 8.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £962.96K to £1.13M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.