EXPO-LINK ALARMS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01615197CopyCopy
- Registered office
- County House, 35 Knowsley Road, Beech Hill, Wigan WN6 7PZ
- Incorporated
- 18/02/1982
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £110.84K
Total Assets
2025: £199.20K
Total Liabilities
2025: £88.36K
Employees
2025: 7
In 2026, EXPO-LINK ALARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £70.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £154.52K and total liabilities of £83.84K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £199.20K in 2025 to £154.52K in 2026 (-22.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures EXPO-LINK ALARMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-33.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-19% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+16.7%
6 in 2024 to 7 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-55.4%
£158.61K in 2024 to £70.68K in 2026
EXPO-LINK ALARMS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EXPO-LINK ALARMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 45.74%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 54.26%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EXPO-LINK ALARMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 149.01K | 157.13K | 158.61K | 110.84K | 70.68K |
| Total Assets£ | 222.25K | 226.84K | 235.46K | 199.20K | 154.52K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 73.24K | 69.71K | 76.85K | 88.36K | 83.84K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
EXPO-LINK ALARMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EXPO-LINK ALARMS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
EXPO-LINK ALARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £70.68K for 2026. That compares with £110.84K in 2025, a change of -36.23%.
EXPO-LINK ALARMS LIMITED reported total assets of £154.52K for 2026. That compares with £199.20K in 2025, a change of -22.43%.
EXPO-LINK ALARMS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £83.84K for 2026. That compares with £88.36K in 2025, a change of -5.11%.
EXPO-LINK ALARMS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, EXPO-LINK ALARMS LIMITED's net assets fell by 55.4%, total assets fell by 34.4%, total liabilities rose by 9.1% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 33.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £158.61K to £70.68K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 7 in 2026 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.