EXPORT 56 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04941423CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Wharley End Farm Buildings University Way, Wharley End, Cranfield, Bedfordshire MK43 0AW
- Incorporated
- 23/10/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £33.97K
Total Assets
2023: £537.12K
Total Liabilities
2023: £423.44K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, EXPORT 56 LIMITED reported net assets of £89.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £490.53K and total liabilities of £340.44K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £423.44K in 2023 to £340.44K in 2024 (-19.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures EXPORT 56 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+62.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+163%
£33.97K in 2022 to £89.35K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-19.6%
£423.44K in 2022 to £340.44K in 2024
EXPORT 56 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EXPORT 56 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 18.22%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 69.40%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EXPORT 56 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 11.70K | 33.97K | 33.97K | 89.35K |
| Total Assets£ | 325.04K | 537.12K | 537.12K | 490.53K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 181.93K | 423.44K | 423.44K | 340.44K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
EXPORT 56 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EXPORT 56 LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
EXPORT 56 LIMITED reported net assets of £89.35K for 2024. That compares with £33.97K in 2023, a change of 163.03%.
EXPORT 56 LIMITED reported total assets of £490.53K for 2024. That compares with £537.12K in 2023, a change of -8.67%.
EXPORT 56 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £340.44K for 2024. That compares with £423.44K in 2023, a change of -19.60%.
EXPORT 56 LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, EXPORT 56 LIMITED's net assets rose by 163%, total assets fell by 8.7%, total liabilities fell by 19.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 62.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £33.97K to £89.35K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.