Active

EXPRESS IMAGING LIMITED Financials

Company number
06464406Copy
Copy
Registered office
172-174 City Road, Roath, Cardiff CF24 3JF
Incorporated
04/01/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£216.56K2026
-0.57%vs 2025

2025: £217.81K

Total Assets

£262.54K2026
1.39%vs 2025

2025: £258.95K

Cash in Bank

£248.63K2026
22.37%vs 2025

2025: £203.18K

Total Liabilities

£44.45K2026
13.74%vs 2025

2025: £39.08K

Employees

62026
-2vs 2025

2025: 8

In 2026, EXPRESS IMAGING LIMITED reported net assets of £216.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £262.54K, cash in bank of £248.63K and total liabilities of £44.45K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £203.18K in 2025 to £248.63K in 2026 (22.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£216.56K2026
-0.57%from £217.81K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures EXPRESS IMAGING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£213.87K2024£216.56K2026
+1.3%vs 2024

+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£234.06K2024£248.63K2026
+6.2%vs 2024

+3.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£256.51K2024£262.54K2026
+2.4%vs 2024

+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£39.49K2024£44.45K2026
+12.6%vs 2024

+6.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202462026
-25%vs 2024-2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+12.6%

£39.49K in 2024 to £44.45K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

8 in 2024 to 6 in 2026

EXPRESS IMAGING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EXPRESS IMAGING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
82.49%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
16.93%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
559.40%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
94.70%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EXPRESS IMAGING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£184.21K207.86K213.87K217.81K216.56K
Total Assets£––256.51K258.95K262.54K
Cash in Bank£144.07K235.13K234.06K203.18K248.63K
Total Liabilities£––39.49K39.08K44.45K
Employees97886

EXPRESS IMAGING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EXPRESS IMAGING LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

EXPRESS IMAGING LIMITED reported net assets of £216.56K for 2026. That compares with £217.81K in 2025, a change of -0.57%.

EXPRESS IMAGING LIMITED reported total assets of £262.54K for 2026. That compares with £258.95K in 2025, a change of 1.39%.

EXPRESS IMAGING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £248.63K for 2026. That compares with £203.18K in 2025, a change of 22.37%.

EXPRESS IMAGING LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, EXPRESS IMAGING LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.3%, cash in bank rose by 6.2%, total assets rose by 2.4% and total liabilities rose by 12.6%. Net assets compounded at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £213.87K to £216.56K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 6 in 2026 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.