EXPRESSIONS COFFEE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13100641Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 189 Fulham Palace Road, London W6 8QX
- Incorporated
- 29/12/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-37.95K
Total Assets
2023: £24.00K
Total Liabilities
2023: £61.95K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, EXPRESSIONS COFFEE LTD reported net assets of £-12.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £21.77K and total liabilities of £34.74K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £61.95K in 2023 to £34.74K in 2024 (-43.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures EXPRESSIONS COFFEE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-12.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-23.8%
£28.58K in 2022 to £21.77K in 2024
Every measure that changed in EXPRESSIONS COFFEE LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EXPRESSIONS COFFEE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -59.58%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 159.58%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EXPRESSIONS COFFEE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -17.38K | -12.32K | -37.95K | -12.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 21.27K | 28.58K | 24.00K | 21.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 38.65K | 40.90K | 61.95K | 34.74K |
| Employees | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
EXPRESSIONS COFFEE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EXPRESSIONS COFFEE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EXPRESSIONS COFFEE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did EXPRESSIONS COFFEE LTD report in 2024?
EXPRESSIONS COFFEE LTD reported net assets of £-12.97K for 2024. That compares with £-37.95K in 2023, a change of 65.81%.
What total assets did EXPRESSIONS COFFEE LTD report in 2024?
EXPRESSIONS COFFEE LTD reported total assets of £21.77K for 2024. That compares with £24.00K in 2023, a change of -9.28%.
What total liabilities did EXPRESSIONS COFFEE LTD report in 2024?
EXPRESSIONS COFFEE LTD reported total liabilities of £34.74K for 2024. That compares with £61.95K in 2023, a change of -43.91%.
How many people does EXPRESSIONS COFFEE LTD employ?
EXPRESSIONS COFFEE LTD reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
How have EXPRESSIONS COFFEE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, EXPRESSIONS COFFEE LTD's total assets fell by 23.8%, total liabilities fell by 15.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 12.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £28.58K to £21.77K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.
Which years of EXPRESSIONS COFFEE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.