EXPROP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12505111CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Leatside Challabrook Lane, Bovey Tracey, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ13 9DF
- Incorporated
- 09/03/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £55.15K
Cash in Bank
2024: £918.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, EXPROP LTD reported net assets of £-13.74K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £127.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £55.15K in 2024 to £-13.74K in 2025 (-124.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EXPROP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-84.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-97.6%
£5.36K in 2023 to £127.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in EXPROP LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EXPROP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.89K | 144.71K | -2.87K | 55.15K | -13.74K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 17.84K | 60.15K | 5.36K | 918.00 | 127.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
EXPROP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EXPROP LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
EXPROP LTD reported net assets of £-13.74K for 2025. That compares with £55.15K in 2024, a change of -124.91%.
EXPROP LTD reported cash in bank of £127.00 for 2025. That compares with £918.00 in 2024, a change of -86.17%.
EXPROP LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, EXPROP LTD's cash in bank fell by 97.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 84.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.36K to £127.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.