EYAM MUSEUM TRADING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02918928CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Eyam Museum Hawkhill Road, Eyam, Hope Valley, Derbyshire S32 5QP
- Incorporated
- 14/04/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £5.55K
Total Assets
2023: £26.83K
Cash in Bank
2023: £12.84K
Total Liabilities
2023: £21.28K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, EYAM MUSEUM TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £13.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £22.17K, cash in bank of £6.56K and total liabilities of £8.68K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £21.28K in 2023 to £8.68K in 2024 (-59.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures EYAM MUSEUM TRADING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-44.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-17.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-51.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-76.7%
£37.27K in 2022 to £8.68K in 2024
EYAM MUSEUM TRADING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EYAM MUSEUM TRADING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 60.86%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 39.14%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 75.54%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 29.57%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EYAM MUSEUM TRADING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -10.46K | -4.58K | 5.55K | 13.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 32.97K | 32.70K | 26.83K | 22.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 24.90K | 21.42K | 12.84K | 6.56K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 43.43K | 37.27K | 21.28K | 8.68K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
EYAM MUSEUM TRADING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EYAM MUSEUM TRADING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
EYAM MUSEUM TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £13.49K for 2024. That compares with £5.55K in 2023, a change of 142.94%.
EYAM MUSEUM TRADING LIMITED reported total assets of £22.17K for 2024. That compares with £26.83K in 2023, a change of -17.37%.
EYAM MUSEUM TRADING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.56K for 2024. That compares with £12.84K in 2023, a change of -48.96%.
EYAM MUSEUM TRADING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, EYAM MUSEUM TRADING LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 69.4%, total assets fell by 32.2%, total liabilities fell by 76.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 44.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £21.42K to £6.56K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.