Active

EYCON LTD Financials

Company number
SC599554Copy
Copy
Registered office
4 Barrie Road, Hillington Industrial Estate, Glasgow G52 4PX
Incorporated
11/06/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£238.68K2025
21.41%vs 2024

2024: £196.58K

Total Assets

£1.44M2025
80.03%vs 2024

2024: £801.71K

Cash in Bank

£407.41K2025
655.88%vs 2024

2024: £53.90K

Total Liabilities

£1.15M2025
141.95%vs 2024

2024: £475.04K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, EYCON LTD reported net assets of £238.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.44M, cash in bank of £407.41K and total liabilities of £1.15M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £475.04K in 2024 to £1.15M in 2025 (141.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£238.68K2025
21.41%from £196.58K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures EYCON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£561.31K2023£238.68K2025
-57.5%vs 2023

-34.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£415.70K2023£407.41K2025
-2%vs 2023

-1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.34M2023£1.44M2025
+7.7%vs 2023

+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£778.32K2023£1.15M2025
+47.7%vs 2023

+21.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202362025
+50%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Employees+50%

4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-57.5%

£561.31K in 2023 to £238.68K in 2025

EYCON LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EYCON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
16.54%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
79.64%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
35.45%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
28.23%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EYCON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£262.48K555.25K561.31K196.58K238.68K
Total Assets£547.40K904.70K1.34M801.71K1.44M
Cash in Bank£316.64K535.94K415.70K53.90K407.41K
Total Liabilities£284.93K349.45K778.32K475.04K1.15M
Employees35466

EYCON LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EYCON LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

EYCON LTD reported net assets of £238.68K for 2025. That compares with £196.58K in 2024, a change of 21.41%.

EYCON LTD reported total assets of £1.44M for 2025. That compares with £801.71K in 2024, a change of 80.03%.

EYCON LTD reported cash in bank of £407.41K for 2025. That compares with £53.90K in 2024, a change of 655.88%.

EYCON LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, EYCON LTD's net assets fell by 57.5%, cash in bank fell by 2%, total assets rose by 7.7% and total liabilities rose by 47.7%. Net assets contracted at 34.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £561.31K to £238.68K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.