Active

EYE HOSPITALS GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
08307617Copy
Copy
Registered office
96 Bristol Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham B5 7XJ
Incorporated
26/11/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
128 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.00K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £2.00K

Total Liabilities

£1.00K2021
First reported year

Employees

1282024
-12vs 2023

2023: 140

In 2024, EYE HOSPITALS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £1.00K. Reported headcount was 128 in 2024. Employees fell from 140 in 2023 to 128 in 2024 (-12). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.00K2024
No changefrom £2.00K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures EYE HOSPITALS GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.00K2022£2.00K2024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

12620221282024
+1.6%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Employees+1.6%

126 in 2022 to 128 in 2024

Every measure that changed in EYE HOSPITALS GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EYE HOSPITALS GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£2.00K2.00K2.00K2.00K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£1.00K–––
Employees121126140128

EYE HOSPITALS GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EYE HOSPITALS GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

EYE HOSPITALS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00K for 2024. That compares with £2.00K in 2023.

EYE HOSPITALS GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.00K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

EYE HOSPITALS GROUP LIMITED reported 128 employees in 2024, compared with 140 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, EYE HOSPITALS GROUP LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 1.6%. Reported headcount went from 126 in 2022 to 128 in 2024 (+2). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 1.6% from 126 to 128.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.