Active

EYE SUPPLEMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
08622364Copy
Copy
Registered office
2nd Floor Hygeia House, 66 College Road, Harrow, Middlesex HA1 1BE
Incorporated
24/07/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£100.002023
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£100.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £100.00

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2023, EYE SUPPLEMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £100.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002023
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures EYE SUPPLEMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£100.002022£100.002024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

1202232024
+200%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Employees+200%

1 in 2022 to 3 in 2024

Every measure that changed in EYE SUPPLEMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EYE SUPPLEMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£––100.00–
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£100.00100.00100.00100.00
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees3133

EYE SUPPLEMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EYE SUPPLEMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

EYE SUPPLEMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

EYE SUPPLEMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2024. That compares with £100.00 in 2023.

EYE SUPPLEMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, EYE SUPPLEMENTS LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 200%. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (+2). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 200% from 1 to 3.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.