Active

EYEPLAN LTD. Financials

Company number
03449870Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Old Surgery St Chads Avenue, Midsomer Norton, Bath BA3 2HG
Incorporated
14/10/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
17 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£528.27K2025
5.69%vs 2024

2024: £499.82K

Total Assets

£692.73K2025
6.54%vs 2024

2024: £650.20K

Cash in Bank

£357.20K2025
8.68%vs 2024

2024: £328.67K

Total Liabilities

£137.40K2025
11.46%vs 2024

2024: £123.27K

Employees

172025
0vs 2024

2024: 17

In 2025, EYEPLAN LTD. reported net assets of £528.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £692.73K, cash in bank of £357.20K and total liabilities of £137.40K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £650.20K in 2024 to £692.73K in 2025 (6.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£528.27K2025
5.69%from £499.82K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures EYEPLAN LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£521.73K2023£528.27K2025
+1.3%vs 2023

+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£332.36K2023£357.20K2025
+7.5%vs 2023

+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£678.26K2023£692.73K2025
+2.1%vs 2023

+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£123.24K2023£137.40K2025
+11.5%vs 2023

+5.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

172023172025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+11.5%

£123.24K in 2023 to £137.40K in 2025

Every measure that changed in EYEPLAN LTD.'s filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EYEPLAN LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
76.26%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
19.83%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
259.98%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
51.56%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EYEPLAN LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£477.78K495.48K521.73K499.82K528.27K
Total Assets£629.72K674.02K678.26K650.20K692.73K
Cash in Bank£239.69K316.43K332.36K328.67K357.20K
Total Liabilities£99.15K136.84K123.24K123.27K137.40K
Employees1717171717

EYEPLAN LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has EYEPLAN LTD. filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EYEPLAN LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did EYEPLAN LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

EYEPLAN LTD. reported net assets of £528.27K for 2025. That compares with £499.82K in 2024, a change of 5.69%.

What total assets did EYEPLAN LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

EYEPLAN LTD. reported total assets of £692.73K for 2025. That compares with £650.20K in 2024, a change of 6.54%.

What cash in bank did EYEPLAN LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

EYEPLAN LTD. reported cash in bank of £357.20K for 2025. That compares with £328.67K in 2024, a change of 8.68%.

How many people does EYEPLAN LTD. employ?

toggle

EYEPLAN LTD. reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.

How have EYEPLAN LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, EYEPLAN LTD.'s net assets rose by 1.3%, cash in bank rose by 7.5%, total assets rose by 2.1% and total liabilities rose by 11.5%. Net assets compounded at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £521.73K to £528.27K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 17 in 2025.

Which years of EYEPLAN LTD. financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.