EYNSHAM FENESTRATION HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09679486Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 3 Oakfield Industrial Estate, Stanton Industrial Estate, Eynsham, Witney, Oxfordshire OX29 4TX
- Incorporated
- 09/07/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £100.00
Total Assets
2024: £2.14M
Cash in Bank
2024: £100.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.14M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, EYNSHAM FENESTRATION HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £2.14M, cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £2.14M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EYNSHAM FENESTRATION HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
Every measure that changed in EYNSHAM FENESTRATION HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EYNSHAM FENESTRATION HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EYNSHAM FENESTRATION HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 2.14M | 2.14M | 2.14M | 2.14M | 2.14M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.14M | 2.14M | 2.14M | 2.14M | 2.14M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
EYNSHAM FENESTRATION HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EYNSHAM FENESTRATION HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EYNSHAM FENESTRATION HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did EYNSHAM FENESTRATION HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
EYNSHAM FENESTRATION HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.
What total assets did EYNSHAM FENESTRATION HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
EYNSHAM FENESTRATION HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.14M for 2025. That compares with £2.14M in 2024.
What cash in bank did EYNSHAM FENESTRATION HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
EYNSHAM FENESTRATION HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.
How many people does EYNSHAM FENESTRATION HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
EYNSHAM FENESTRATION HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have EYNSHAM FENESTRATION HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, EYNSHAM FENESTRATION HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and total liabilities was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 25% from 4 to 3.
Which years of EYNSHAM FENESTRATION HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.