Active

F.A.F. CHIMNEY SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
03363645Copy
Copy
Registered office
4th Floor 4 Tabernacle Street, London EC2A 4LU
Incorporated
01/05/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£6.52K2025
117.27%vs 2024

2024: £-37.73K

Total Assets

£83.95K2025
4.48%vs 2024

2024: £80.35K

Total Liabilities

£77.44K2025
-34.42%vs 2024

2024: £118.08K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, F.A.F. CHIMNEY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £6.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £83.95K and total liabilities of £77.44K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-37.73K in 2024 to £6.52K in 2025 (117.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.52K2025
117.27%from £-37.73K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures F.A.F. CHIMNEY SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-49.84K2023£6.52K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£77.79K2023£83.95K2025
+7.9%vs 2023

+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202302025
-100%vs 2023-5

Biggest increase

Total Assets+7.9%

£77.79K in 2023 to £83.95K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

F.A.F. CHIMNEY SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from F.A.F. CHIMNEY SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
7.76%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
92.24%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for F.A.F. CHIMNEY SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-87.56K-82.52K-49.84K-37.73K6.52K
Total Assets£78.91K88.77K77.79K80.35K83.95K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£155.79K171.29K–118.08K77.44K
Employees45500

F.A.F. CHIMNEY SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for F.A.F. CHIMNEY SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

F.A.F. CHIMNEY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £6.52K for 2025. That compares with £-37.73K in 2024, a change of 117.27%.

F.A.F. CHIMNEY SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £83.95K for 2025. That compares with £80.35K in 2024, a change of 4.48%.

F.A.F. CHIMNEY SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £77.44K for 2025. That compares with £118.08K in 2024, a change of -34.42%.

F.A.F. CHIMNEY SERVICES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, F.A.F. CHIMNEY SERVICES LIMITED's total assets rose by 7.9% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets compounded at 3.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £77.79K to £83.95K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.