F. & B. BRICKWORK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05086244CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 15 The Square Beverley Road, Anlaby, Hull HU10 7AY
- Incorporated
- 29/03/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £243.52K
Total Assets
2024: £414.05K
Cash in Bank
2023: £90.60K
Total Liabilities
2023: £147.67K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2024, F. & B. BRICKWORK LIMITED reported net assets of £192.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £339.76K, cash in bank of £41.15K and total liabilities of £221.52K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £414.05K in 2024 to £339.76K in 2025 (-17.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures F. & B. BRICKWORK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Total Assets
-6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-13.1%
£391.18K in 2023 to £339.76K in 2025
Every measure that changed in F. & B. BRICKWORK LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from F. & B. BRICKWORK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 46.50%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 53.50%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 18.57%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 9.94%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for F. & B. BRICKWORK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.23K | 140.15K | 243.52K | 192.52K | – |
| Total Assets£ | 418.07K | 417.37K | 391.18K | 414.05K | 339.76K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 540.00 | – | 90.60K | 41.15K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 317.84K | 277.22K | 147.67K | 221.52K | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
F. & B. BRICKWORK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for F. & B. BRICKWORK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
F. & B. BRICKWORK LIMITED reported net assets of £192.52K for 2024. That compares with £243.52K in 2023, a change of -20.94%.
F. & B. BRICKWORK LIMITED reported total assets of £339.76K for 2025. That compares with £414.05K in 2024, a change of -17.94%.
F. & B. BRICKWORK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £41.15K for 2024. That compares with £90.60K in 2023, a change of -54.58%.
F. & B. BRICKWORK LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, F. & B. BRICKWORK LIMITED's total assets fell by 13.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 6.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £391.18K to £339.76K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.