Active

F & H BATHROOMS LIMITED Financials

Company number
13208467Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Ground Floor, Seneca House, Links Point, Amy Johnson Way, Blackpool FY4 2FF
Incorporated
17/02/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£6.22K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £6.22K

Cash in Bank

£2.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £2.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, F & H BATHROOMS LIMITED reported net assets of £6.22K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.22K2025
No changefrom £6.22K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures F & H BATHROOMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.22K2023£6.22K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.002023£2.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

F & H BATHROOMS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for F & H BATHROOMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£2.006.22K6.22K6.22K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£2.002.002.002.00
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees3333

F & H BATHROOMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has F & H BATHROOMS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for F & H BATHROOMS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did F & H BATHROOMS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

F & H BATHROOMS LIMITED reported net assets of £6.22K for 2025. That compares with £6.22K in 2024.

What cash in bank did F & H BATHROOMS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

F & H BATHROOMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.00 in 2024.

How many people does F & H BATHROOMS LIMITED employ?

toggle

F & H BATHROOMS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have F & H BATHROOMS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, F & H BATHROOMS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of F & H BATHROOMS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.