Active

F.& S.(DEVELOPMENTS)LIMITED Financials

Company number
01027708Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
3 Derwent Way, Alderley Edge SK9 7WE
Incorporated
18/10/1971

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£594.18K2023
0.28%vs 2022

2022: £592.54K

Cash in Bank

£604.83K2023
4.93%vs 2022

2022: £576.43K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, F.& S.(DEVELOPMENTS)LIMITED reported net assets of £594.18K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £604.83K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £576.43K in 2022 to £604.83K in 2023 (4.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£594.18K2023
0.28%from £592.54K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures F.& S.(DEVELOPMENTS)LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£574.12K2021£594.18K2023
+3.5%vs 2021

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£295.35K2021£604.83K2023
+105%vs 2021

+43.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+105%

£295.35K in 2021 to £604.83K in 2023

Every measure that changed in F.& S.(DEVELOPMENTS)LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for F.& S.(DEVELOPMENTS)LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£574.12K592.54K594.18K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£295.35K576.43K604.83K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

F.& S.(DEVELOPMENTS)LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has F.& S.(DEVELOPMENTS)LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for F.& S.(DEVELOPMENTS)LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did F.& S.(DEVELOPMENTS)LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

F.& S.(DEVELOPMENTS)LIMITED reported net assets of £594.18K for 2023. That compares with £592.54K in 2022, a change of 0.28%.

What cash in bank did F.& S.(DEVELOPMENTS)LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

F.& S.(DEVELOPMENTS)LIMITED reported cash in bank of £604.83K for 2023. That compares with £576.43K in 2022, a change of 4.93%.

How many people does F.& S.(DEVELOPMENTS)LIMITED employ?

toggle

F.& S.(DEVELOPMENTS)LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

How have F.& S.(DEVELOPMENTS)LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, F.& S.(DEVELOPMENTS)LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.5%, cash in bank rose by 105% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £574.12K to £594.18K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Which years of F.& S.(DEVELOPMENTS)LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.