Active

F.C.BAILEY (UK) LTD Financials

Company number
04951576Copy
Copy
Registered office
Television House, 11 Ringwood, Road, Verwood, Dorset BH31 7AA
Incorporated
03/11/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£572.59K2023
5.19%vs 2022

2022: £544.32K

Cash in Bank

£114.08K2023
1.83%vs 2022

2022: £112.03K

Employees

102023
0vs 2022

2022: 10

In 2023, F.C.BAILEY (UK) LTD reported net assets of £572.59K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £114.08K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £544.32K in 2022 to £572.59K in 2023 (5.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£572.59K2023
5.19%from £544.32K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures F.C.BAILEY (UK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£500.27K2021£572.59K2023
+14.5%vs 2021

+7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£82.60K2021£114.08K2023
+38.1%vs 2021

+17.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102021102023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+38.1%

£82.60K in 2021 to £114.08K in 2023

Every measure that changed in F.C.BAILEY (UK) LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for F.C.BAILEY (UK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£500.27K544.32K572.59K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£82.60K112.03K114.08K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees101010

F.C.BAILEY (UK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for F.C.BAILEY (UK) LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

F.C.BAILEY (UK) LTD reported net assets of £572.59K for 2023. That compares with £544.32K in 2022, a change of 5.19%.

F.C.BAILEY (UK) LTD reported cash in bank of £114.08K for 2023. That compares with £112.03K in 2022, a change of 1.83%.

F.C.BAILEY (UK) LTD reported 10 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, F.C.BAILEY (UK) LTD's net assets rose by 14.5%, cash in bank rose by 38.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £500.27K to £572.59K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2021 to 10 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.