Active

F CONISBEE & SON LTD Financials

Company number
08937392Copy
Copy
Registered office
Park Corner, Ockham Road South, East Horsley, Surrey KT24 6RZ
Incorporated
13/03/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£279.69K2025
-30.63%vs 2024

2024: £403.18K

Total Assets

£141.74K2025
0.66%vs 2024

2024: £140.81K

Cash in Bank

£128.66K2025
-3.37%vs 2024

2024: £133.14K

Employees

182025
0vs 2024

2024: 18

In 2025, F CONISBEE & SON LTD reported net assets of £279.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £141.74K and cash in bank of £128.66K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £403.18K in 2024 to £279.69K in 2025 (-30.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£279.69K2025
-30.63%from £403.18K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures F CONISBEE & SON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£241.10K2023£279.69K2025
+16%vs 2023

+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£51.34K2023£128.66K2025
+151%vs 2023

+58.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£109.73K2023£141.74K2025
+29.2%vs 2023

+13.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202023182025
-10%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+151%

£51.34K in 2023 to £128.66K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-10%

20 in 2023 to 18 in 2025

F CONISBEE & SON LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from F CONISBEE & SON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
197.33%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
90.77%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for F CONISBEE & SON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£345.74K505.11K241.10K403.18K279.69K
Total Assets£––109.73K140.81K141.74K
Cash in Bank£100.37K103.90K51.34K133.14K128.66K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees2020201818

F CONISBEE & SON LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for F CONISBEE & SON LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

F CONISBEE & SON LTD reported net assets of £279.69K for 2025. That compares with £403.18K in 2024, a change of -30.63%.

F CONISBEE & SON LTD reported total assets of £141.74K for 2025. That compares with £140.81K in 2024, a change of 0.66%.

F CONISBEE & SON LTD reported cash in bank of £128.66K for 2025. That compares with £133.14K in 2024, a change of -3.37%.

F CONISBEE & SON LTD reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, F CONISBEE & SON LTD's net assets rose by 16%, cash in bank rose by 151%, total assets rose by 29.2% and employee numbers fell by 10%. Net assets compounded at 7.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £241.10K to £279.69K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 18 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.